(1) subsection (f)(3);
[…] "(6) to reflect the invaluable national contributions made by Senator Chafee during his service in the Senate, the Coastal Barrier Resources System should be named in his honor."
"(a)
"(b)
The following acts directed the Secretary of the Interior to make technical revisions and corrections to maps relating to particular units of the John H. Chafee Coastal Barrier Resources System:
"(a)
"(1) make such technical revisions to the maps referred to in section 4(a) of the Coastal Barrier Resources Act [16 U.S.C. 3503(a)] (as amended by section 3 of this Act) as may be necessary to correct existing clerical and typographical errors in the maps; and
"(2) provide copies of the maps, as so revised, to-
"(A) each State and each local government in which is located a unit of the System;
"(B) the coastal zone management agency of each State-
"(i) in which is located a unit of the System; and
"(ii) which has a coastal zone management program approved pursuant to section 306 of the Coastal Zone Management Act of 1972 (16 U.S.C. 1455); and
"(C) appropriate Federal agencies.
"(b)