(Added Oct. 31, 1951, ch. 655, §10,
[…] Ex. Ord. No. 10950, June 27, 1961, 26 F.R. 5787, as amended by
By virtue of the authority vested in me by section 6(b) of the Alaska Statehood Act of July 7, 1958 (
As the Secretary of the Interior may direct, the Deputy Secretary of the Interior, an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, the Director of the Bureau of Land Management, or the Operations Supervisors of the Bureau of Land Management in Alaska are severally authorized to exercise the authority vested in the Secretary by this order.
Ex. Ord. No. 11012, Mar. 27, 1962, 27 F.R. 2983, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 11230, §2(11), June 28, 1965, 30 F.R. 8447; Ex. Ord. No. 12608, Sept. 9, 1987, 52 F.R. 34617, provided:
By virtue of the authority vested in me by Section 301 of Title 3 of the United States Code, and as President of the United States, it is hereby ordered as follows:
(a) Executive Order No. 9778 of September 10, 1946.
(b) Executive Order No. 9805 of November 25, 1946.
(c) Executive Order No. 9933 of February 27, 1948.
(d) Executive Order No. 9997 of September 8, 1948.
(e) Executive Order No. 10069 of July 14, 1949.
(f) Executive Order No. 10177 of October 27, 1950.
(g) Executive Order No. 10196 of December 20, 1950.
(h) Executive Order No. 10274 of July 18, 1951.
(i) Executive Order No. 10381 of August 6, 1952.
(j) Executive Order No. 10507 of December 10, 1953.
Ex. Ord. No. 11023, May 28, 1962, 27 F.R. 5131, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 12608, Sept. 9, 1987, 52 F.R. 34617; Ex. Ord. No. 13341, May 20, 2004, 69 F.R. 29843, provided:
By virtue of the authority vested in me by section 301 of title 3, of the United States Code, and as President of the United States, it is ordered as follows:
(a) The authority contained in section 223(b) of the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Commissioned Officer Corps Act of 2002 (