(Added Oct. 31, 1951, ch. 655, §10,
[…] (15) [Revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 12396, Dec. 9, 1982, 47 F.R. 55897.]
Ex. Ord. No. 11423, Aug. 16, 1968, 33 F.R. 11741, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 12847, May 17, 1993, 58 F.R. 29511; Ex. Ord. No. 13284, §14, Jan. 23, 2003, 68 F.R. 4076; Ex. Ord. No. 13337, §2, Apr. 30, 2004, 69 F.R. 25300, which delegated functions to Secretary of State respecting certain facilities constructed and maintained on United States borders, was revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 13867, §2(k), Apr. 10, 2019, 84 F.R. 15492, set out below.
Ex. Ord. No. 11592, May 6, 1971, 36 F.R. 8555, provided:
By virtue of the authority vested in me by section 301 of title 3 of the United States Code, and as President of the United States, the Director of the Office of Management and Budget is hereby designated and empowered to exercise, without the approval, ratification, or other action of the President, the function of granting the approvals authorized or required to be granted by the President by any of the provisions of the River and Harbor Act of 1970 and the Flood Control Act of 1970,
Richard Nixon.
Ex. Ord. No. 11609, July 22, 1971, 36 F.R. 13747, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 11713, Apr. 21, 1973, 38 F.R. 10069; Ex. Ord. No. 11779, Apr. 19, 1974, 39 F.R. 14185; Ex. Ord. No. 12107, Dec. 28, 1978, 44 F.R. 1055; Ex. Ord. No. 12215, May 27, 1980, 45 F.R. 36043; Ex. Ord. No. 12466, Feb. 27, 1984, 49 F.R. 7349, eff. Nov. 14, 1983; Ex. Ord. No. 12522, June 24, 1985, 50 F.R. 26337, eff. Oct. 12, 1984; Ex. Ord. No. 12608, Sept. 9, 1987, 52 F.R. 34617; Ex. Ord. No. 12822, Nov. 16, 1992, 57 F.R. 54289, eff. Jan. 1, 1992, provided:
By virtue of the authority vested in me by section 301 of title 3 of the United States Code, and as President of the United States, it is hereby ordered as follows: