(Added Oct. 31, 1951, ch. 655, §10,
[…] (c) The Secretary of Defense shall ensure that actions taken pursuant to the authority delegated by this Section are accounted for as required by Section 401 of the National Emergencies Act (50 U.S.C. 1641).
(b) Executive Order No. 11390, as amended [set out above], is further amended by revoking subsections 2, 3, 9, 12, and 15 of Section 1 thereof.
(c) Executive Order No. 12239 is revoked.
Ronald Reagan.
Ex. Ord. No. 12781, Nov. 20, 1991, 56 F.R. 59203, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including section 3603 of the Financial Reports Act of 1988 (22 U.S.C. 5351 et seq.)