Memorandum of President of the United States, June 25, 1991, 56 F.R. 31041, which provided for delegation of certain functions of the President, was superseded by Ex. Ord. No. 12851, §7, June 11, 1993, 58 F.R. 33181, set out below.
Ex. Ord. No. 12851, June 11, 1993, 58 F.R. 33181, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13883, §3, Aug. 1, 2019, 84 F.R. 38113, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including section 301 of title 3, United States Code; sections 1701–1703 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1991,