[ 1993 c 488 § 6.]
*Reviser's note: RCW 46.16.023 was repealed by 2010 c 161 § 438, effective July 1, 2011.
Severability—1980 c 166: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1980 c 166 § 4.]
Ride-sharing vehicles—Special plates: RCW 46.18.285.