Application—Hearing—Issuance of certificate—Determining factors.
[…] [ 2019 c 232 § 26; 2007 c 234 § 93; 2006 c 332 § 11. Prior: 2005 c 313 § 609; 2005 c 121 § 7; 2003 c 373 § 5; 2003 c 83 § 212; 1993 c 427 § 3; 1961 c 14 § 81.84.020; prior: 1950 ex.s. c 6 § 1, part; 1927 c 248 § 1, part; RRS § 10361-1, part.]

NOTES:

Severability—2005 c 313: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 2005 c 313 § 901.]

Effective date—2005 c 313: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 9, 2005]." [ 2005 c 313 § 902.]

Findings—Intent—2003 c 373: See note following RCW 47.64.090.

Findings—Intent—Captions, part headings not law—Severability—Effective date—2003 c 83: See notes following RCW 36.57A.200.


Download our app to see the most-to-date content.