(1) Moneys appropriated for this chapter prior to July 1, 2016, to the habitat conservation account shall be distributed in the following way:
[…] [ 2021 c 209 § 19; 2016 c 149 § 4; 2008 c 299 § 29. Prior: 2007 c 341 § 34; 2007 c 241 § 29; 2005 c 303 § 3; 1999 c 379 § 917; 1997 c 235 § 718; 1990 1st ex.s. c 14 § 5. Formerly RCW 43.98A.040.]
NOTES:
Findings—Intent—2021 c 209: See note following RCW 76.15.005.
Application—2016 c 149 §§ 3, 4, 5, and 10: See note following RCW 79A.15.030.
Effective date—Intent—2016 c 149: See notes following RCW 79A.15.010.
Short title—2008 c 299: See note following RCW 76.15.020.
Effective date—2007 c 341: See RCW 90.71.907.
Intent—Effective date—2007 c 241: See notes following RCW 79A.25.005.
Effective date—2005 c 303 §§ 1-14: See note following RCW 79A.15.010.
Effective date—1999 c 379: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 18, 1999]." [ 1999 c 379 § 949.]
Severability—1997 c 235: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected."