(3) The rate add-ons provided in subsection (2) of this section are subject to the reconciliation and settlement process provided in RCW 74.46.022(6)." [ 2011 1st sp.s. c 7 § 11.]
Effective date—2010 1st sp.s. c 34: See note following RCW 74.46.010.
Effective date—2009 c 570: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 19, 2009]." [ 2009 c 570 § 3.]