Medical care—Limited casualty program.
[…] [ 2011 1st sp.s. c 15 § 42; 2010 c 94 § 25; 2001 c 269 § 1; 1993 c 57 § 2. Prior: 1991 sp.s. c 9 § 7; 1991 sp.s. c 8 § 10; 1991 c 233 § 2; 1989 c 87 § 3; 1985 c 5 § 4; 1983 1st ex.s. c 43 § 1; 1982 1st ex.s. c 19 § 1; 1981 2nd ex.s. c 10 § 6; 1981 2nd ex.s. c 3 § 6; 1981 1st ex.s. c 6 § 22.]

NOTES:

Effective date—Findings—Intent—Report—Agency transfer—References to head of health care authority—Draft legislation—2011 1st sp.s. c 15: See notes following RCW 74.09.010.

Purpose—2010 c 94: See note following RCW 44.04.280.

Effective dates—1991 sp.s. c 9: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect on July 1, 1991, except sections 1 through 6 and 9 of this act which shall take effect on September 1, 1991." [ 1991 sp.s. c 9 § 11.]

Effective date—1991 sp.s. c 8: See note following RCW 18.51.050.

Effective dates—1989 c 87: See note following RCW 74.09.510.