Medical care services—Eligibility, standards—Limits.
[…] Findings—Intent—2011 1st sp.s. c 36: See RCW 74.62.005.

Effective date—Findings—Intent—Report—Agency transfer—References to head of health care authority—Draft legislation—2011 1st sp.s. c 15: See notes following RCW 74.09.010.

Implementation—2010 1st sp.s. c 8 §§ 1-10 and 29: See note following RCW 74.04.225.

Findings—Intent—Short title—Effective date—2010 1st sp.s. c 8: See notes following RCW 74.04.225.

Purpose—2010 c 94: See note following RCW 44.04.280.

Effective date—1983 1st ex.s. c 43: See note following RCW 74.09.700.

Effective date—1982 1st ex.s. c 19: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect April 1, 1982 [April 3, 1982]." [ 1982 1st ex.s. c 19 § 6.]

Effective date—Severability—1981 1st ex.s. c 6: See notes following RCW 74.04.005.

RCW 74.09.035

Medical care services—Eligibility, standards—Limits. (Effective February 1, 2022.)