Medical care services—Eligibility, standards—Limits.
[…] (7) To the extent possible, the authority must coordinate with the department of social and health services, food assistance programs for legal immigrants, state family assistance programs, and refugee cash assistance programs.

[ 2020 c 136 § 4; 2013 2nd sp.s. c 10 § 7. Prior: 2011 1st sp.s. c 36 § 6; 2011 1st sp.s. c 15 § 3; 2011 c 284 § 3; prior: 2010 1st sp.s. c 8 § 29; 2010 c 94 § 22; 1987 c 406 § 12; 1985 c 5 § 1; 1983 1st ex.s. c 43 § 2; 1982 1st ex.s. c 19 § 3; 1981 1st ex.s. c 6 § 19.]

NOTES:

Effective date—2020 c 136: See note following RCW 74.04.005.

Effective date—2013 2nd sp.s. c 10: See note following RCW 74.62.030.

Effective date—2011 1st sp.s. c 36 § 6: "Section 6 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 22, 2011." [ 2011 1st sp.s. c 36 § 39.]

Findings—Intent—2011 1st sp.s. c 36: See RCW 74.62.005.

Effective date—Findings—Intent—Report—Agency transfer—References to head of health care authority—Draft legislation—2011 1st sp.s. c 15: See notes following RCW 74.09.010.