The legislature finds that:
[…] [ 1993 c 286 § 1. Formerly RCW 70.95.217.]
NOTES:
Severability—1993 c 286: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1993 c 286 § 3.]
Effective date—1993 c 286: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [May 12, 1993]." [ 1993 c 286 § 4.]