Definitions.
[…] [ 2010 c 181 § 4; 2009 c 411 § 3; 1987 c 462 § 6; 1986 c 118 § 1; 1983 c 165 § 34; 1981 c 136 § 25; 1979 ex.s. c 232 § 11; 1977 ex.s. c 316 § 2.]

NOTES:

Effective dates—1987 c 462: See note following RCW 13.04.116.

Legislative finding, intent—Effective dates—Severability—1983 c 165: See notes following RCW 46.20.308.

Effective date—1981 c 136: See RCW 72.09.900.

Severability—1977 ex.s. c 316: "If any provision of this 1977 amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1977 ex.s. c 316 § 26.]


Download our app to see the most-to-date content.