Foreclosure fairness account created—Uses.
[…] The department shall enter into interagency agreements to contract with the Washington state housing finance commission and other appropriate entities to implement the foreclosure fairness act.

[ 2021 c 151 § 9; 2016 c 196 § 1; 2015 3rd sp.s. c 4 § 965; 2014 c 164 § 5; 2012 c 185 § 12; 2011 c 58 § 11.]

NOTES:

Reviser's note: *(1) RCW 61.24.174 was repealed by 2016 c 196 § 4.

**(2) RCW 61.24.173 was repealed by 2021 c 151 § 13, effective June 30, 2023.

Effective date—2021 c 151 §§ 5, 9, 11, and 12: See note following RCW 61.24.135.

Findings—Intent—2021 c 151: See note following RCW 61.24.005.

Effective date—2016 c 196: "This act takes effect July 1, 2016." [ 2016 c 196 § 6.]

Effective dates—2015 3rd sp.s. c 4: See note following RCW 28B.15.069.

Effective date—2012 c 185 § 12: "Section 12 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 29, 2012]." [ 2012 c 185 § 15.]