Foreclosure fairness account created—Uses.
[…] Effective date—2021 c 151 §§ 5, 9, 11, and 12: See note following RCW 61.24.135.

Findings—Intent—2021 c 151: See note following RCW 61.24.005.

Effective date—2016 c 196: "This act takes effect July 1, 2016." [ 2016 c 196 § 6.]

Effective dates—2015 3rd sp.s. c 4: See note following RCW 28B.15.069.

Effective date—2012 c 185 § 12: "Section 12 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 29, 2012]." [ 2012 c 185 § 15.]

Effective date—2011 c 58 §§ 11, 12, and 16: "Sections 11, 12, and 16 of this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and take effect immediately [April 14, 2011]." [ 2011 c 58 § 19.]

Findings—Intent—Short title—2011 c 58: See notes following RCW 61.24.005.


Download our app to see the most-to-date content.