Compensation plan—Criteria for approval.
[…] The rules under this act shall meet federal requirements which are a necessary condition to the receipt of federal funds by the state or the granting of federal unemployment tax credits to employers in this state." [ 1985 c 43 § 2.]

Severability—1985 c 43: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1985 c 43 § 3.]


Download our app to see the most-to-date content.