Department-approved deferred payment contracts—Department determination of eligibility—Notice.
[…] (2) By September 1st of each year, for each employer meeting the criteria in subsection (1) of this section, the department must notify the employer of the availability of deferred payment contracts with the department. The department must provide technical, and culturally and linguistically relevant, assistance as needed to the employer in navigating the process for entering into a department-approved payment contract.

[ 2021 c 292 § 10.]

NOTES:

Reviser's note: RCW 1.04.010 directs that the Revised Code of Washington contain "all the laws of the state of a general and permanent nature." Sections 2-9, chapter 292, Laws of 2021 contained codification directives, however, those sections were of a temporary nature and were not codified.