State route number 520 civil penalties account.
[…] [ 2021 c 333 § 709; 2021 c 136 § 1; 2019 c 416 § 710; 2017 c 313 § 713; 2015 1st sp.s. c 10 § 706; 2013 c 306 § 710; 2011 c 367 § 720; 2010 c 248 § 5.]

NOTES:

Reviser's note: This section was amended by 2021 c 136 § 1 and by 2021 c 333 § 709, each without reference to the other. Both amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).

Effective date—2021 c 333: See note following RCW 43.19.642.

Effective date—2021 c 136: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [April 26, 2021]." [ 2021 c 136 § 2.]

Effective date—2019 c 416: See note following RCW 43.19.642.

Effective date—2017 c 313: See note following RCW 43.19.642.

Effective date—2015 1st sp.s. c 10: See note following RCW 43.19.642.

Effective date—2013 c 306: See note following RCW 47.64.170.