Transportation improvement board—Membership—Chair—Expenses.
[…] [ 1996 c 49 § 1; 1995 c 269 § 2603; 1994 c 179 § 13; 1993 c 172 § 1. Prior: 1991 c 363 § 124; 1991 c 308 § 1; 1990 c 266 § 4; 1988 c 167 § 1.]

NOTES:

Effective date—Part headings not law—Severability—1995 c 269: See notes following RCW 18.16.050.

Effective date—1993 c 172: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1993." [ 1993 c 172 § 2.]

Purpose—Captions not law—1991 c 363: See notes following RCW 2.32.180.

Effective date—1991 c 308: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1991." [ 1991 c 308 § 2.]

References to urban arterial board—1988 c 167: "References in the Revised Code of Washington to the urban arterial board shall be construed to mean the transportation improvement board." [ 1988 c 167 § 35.]