[ 2005 c 319 § 127; 1999 c 94 § 13; 1994 c 173 § 1. Prior: 1985 c 433 § 7; 1985 c 406 § 2; 1982 c 19 § 1; 1981 c 316 § 1.]
NOTES:
Findings—Intent—Part headings—Effective dates—2005 c 319: See notes following RCW 43.17.020.
Legislative finding—Effective dates—1999 c 94: See notes following RCW 43.84.092.
Effective date—1994 c 173: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [March 30, 1994]." [ 1994 c 173 § 2.]
Nonseverability—1985 c 433: See note following RCW 43.160.074.
Severability—1982 c 19: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1982 c 19 § 5.]