(a) For payment of refunds of fuel tax that has been paid and is refundable as provided by law;
[…] Supp. 1943 § 6600-1d; 1937 c 208 §§ 2, part, 3, part.]
NOTES:
Effective date—2015 3rd sp.s. c 44 §§ 103, 105, and 110: See note following RCW 82.38.030.
Contingent expiration date—2015 3rd sp.s. c 44 §§ 101, 102, 104, and 109: See note following RCW 82.38.030.
Effective date—2013 c 225: See note following RCW 82.38.010.
Effective date—2005 c 314 §§ 101-107, 109, 303-309, and 401: See note following RCW 46.68.290.
Part headings not law—2005 c 314: See note following RCW 46.68.035.
Findings—2003 c 361: See note following RCW 82.38.030.
Effective dates—2003 c 361: See note following RCW 82.08.020.
Effective date—1999 c 269: See note following RCW 36.78.070.
Legislative finding—Effective dates—1999 c 94: See notes following RCW 43.84.092.
Effective date—1994 c 225: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect May 1, 1994." [ 1994 c 225 § 4.]
Effective dates—1991 c 342: See note following RCW 47.01.425.