Interest in contracts prohibited—Exceptions.
[…] [ 1999 c 261 § 1.]

Purpose—Captions not law—1991 c 363: See notes following RCW 2.32.180.

Purpose—Statutory references—Severability—1990 c 33: See RCW 28A.900.100 through 28A.900.102.

Severability—1989 c 263: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1989 c 263 § 3.]

Severability—1980 c 39: "If any provision of this amendatory act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1980 c 39 § 3.]


Download our app to see the most-to-date content.