Time limit for claiming service credit—Payments.
[…] Supp. 1947 § 4995-50.]

NOTES:

Intent—Severability—Effective date—1994 c 197: See notes following RCW 41.50.165.

Intent—1991 c 35: See note following RCW 41.26.005.

Emergency—1974 ex.s. c 193: "This amendatory act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately." [ 1974 ex.s. c 193 § 10.]

Severability—1974 ex.s. c 193: "If any provision of this amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1974 ex.s. c 193 § 9.]

Emergency—1973 2nd ex.s. c 32: "This 1973 amendatory act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately."