Time limit for claiming service credit—Payments.
[…] [ 1974 ex.s. c 193 § 10.]

Severability—1974 ex.s. c 193: "If any provision of this amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1974 ex.s. c 193 § 9.]

Emergency—1973 2nd ex.s. c 32: "This 1973 amendatory act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately." [ 1973 2nd ex.s. c 32 § 7.]

Severability—1973 2nd ex.s. c 32: "If any provision of this 1973 amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1973 2nd ex.s. c 32 § 6.]

Effective date—1969 ex.s. c 150: See note following RCW 41.50.200.


Download our app to see the most-to-date content.