Contributions for employees and dependents—Definitions.
[…] Effective date—2009 c 537: See note following RCW 41.05.008.

Intent—Effective date—2007 c 114: See notes following RCW 41.05.011.

Effective date—2005 c 518: See note following RCW 28A.600.110.

Intent—2002 c 319: See note following RCW 41.04.208.

Effective date—1995 1st sp.s. c 6: See note following RCW 28A.400.410.

Intent—Effective dates—1994 c 153: See notes following RCW 41.05.011.

Findings—Intent—1993 c 492: See notes following RCW 43.20.050.

Short title—Savings—Reservation of legislative power—Effective dates—1993 c 492: See RCW 43.72.910 through 43.72.915.

Effective date—1993 c 386 §§ 3, 7, and 11: See note following RCW 41.04.205.

Intent—1993 c 386: See note following RCW 28A.400.391.

Severability—1983 c 2: See note following RCW 18.71.030.

Severability—1981 c 344: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1981 c 344 § 8.]