[ 1995 1st sp.s. c 9 § 14.]
Appropriation—1993 sp.s. c 18: "All moneys in the accounts established under *RCW 28B.15.824 on July 1, 1993, are hereby appropriated to the respective institutions of higher education for deposit in the institution's local account established under RCW 28B.15.031." [ 1993 sp.s. c 18 § 15.]
*Reviser's note: RCW 28B.15.824 was repealed by 1993 c 379 § 206 and by 1993 sp.s. c 18 § 14, effective July 1, 1993.
Effective date—1993 sp.s. c 18: See note following RCW 28B.12.060.
Intent—Severability—Effective date—1993 c 379: See notes following RCW 28B.10.029.
Effective date—1987 c 15: See note following RCW 28B.15.411.
Effective date—Severability—1982 1st ex.s. c 37: See notes following RCW 28B.15.012.
Severability—1981 c 257: "If any provision of this amendatory act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1981 c 257 § 13.]
Effective date—1977 ex.s. c 331: "The effective date of this 1977 amendatory act shall be September 1, 1977." [ 1977 ex.s. c 331 § 5.]