Effective date—1993 sp.s. c 18: See note following RCW 28B.12.060.
Intent—Severability—Effective date—1993 c 379: See notes following RCW 28B.10.029.
Effective date—1987 c 15: See note following RCW 28B.15.411.
Effective date—Severability—1982 1st ex.s. c 37: See notes following RCW 28B.15.012.
Severability—1981 c 257: "If any provision of this amendatory act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1981 c 257 § 13.]
Effective date—1977 ex.s. c 331: "The effective date of this 1977 amendatory act shall be September 1, 1977." [ 1977 ex.s. c 331 § 5.]
Severability—1977 ex.s. c 331: "If any provision of this 1977 act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1977 ex.s. c 331 § 4.]
Severability—1971 ex.s. c 279: See note following RCW 28B.15.005.