Basic education—Minimum instructional requirements—Program accessibility—Rules.
[…] [ 1995 c 77 § 32.] That law was not enacted by September 1, 2000.

Contingent effective date—1993 c 371 § 2: "Section 2 of this act shall take effect September 1, 2000. However, section 2 of this act shall not take effect if, by September 1, 2000, a law is enacted stating that a school accountability and academic assessment system is not in place." [ 1993 c 371 § 5.] That law was not enacted by September 1, 2000.

Contingent effective date—1992 c 141 §§ 502-504, 506, and 507: See note following RCW 28A.150.205.

Findings—Part headings—Severability—1992 c 141: See notes following RCW 28A.410.040.

Severability—1982 c 158: "If any provision of this amendatory act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1982 c 158 § 8.]