Reporting and public disclosure of expenditures by coordinated care organizations.
[…] Note: Section 3, chapter 489, Oregon Laws 2017, provides:

Sec. 3. (1) As used in this section, "primary care" has the meaning given that term in section 2, chapter 575, Oregon Laws 2015.

(2) A coordinated care organization that spends on primary care less than 12 percent of its total expenditures on physical and mental health care, as required by ORS 414.625 (1)(c) [renumbered 414.572 (1)(c)], shall submit to the Oregon Health Authority a plan to increase spending on primary care as a percentage of its total expenditures by at least one percent each year. [2017 c.489 §3]

Note: Section 5 (2), chapter 575, Oregon Laws 2015, provides:

Sec. 5. (2) Section 3 of this 2017 Act is repealed on December 31, 2027. [2015 c.575 §5; 2016 c.26 §8; 2017 c.489 §19(2)]


Download our app to see the most-to-date content.