* § 383-b. Retirement of members of the capital police force in the
[…] * § 383-b. Retirement of members of the capital police force in the
office of general services. a. As used in this section, the term
"members of the capital police force in the office of general services"
shall mean service in full time police duty as a sworn police officer of
the capital police force in the office of general services.
b. Notwithstanding any other provision of law providing for transfers
between retirement systems, any sworn police officer of the capital