Checkout our iOS App for a better way to browser and research.
[…] History: 1984, Act 385, Imd. Eff. Dec. 28, 1984 ;-- Am. 1990, Act 151, Imd. Eff. June 27, 1990 ;-- Am. 1993, Act 338, Eff. Mar. 15, 1994 ;-- Am. 1994, Act 364, Imd. Eff. Dec. 27, 1994 ;-- Am. 1996, Act 445, Imd. Eff. Dec. 19, 1996 ;-- Am. 2004, Act 321, Imd. Eff. Aug. 27, 2004 ;-- Am. 2007, Act 184, Imd. Eff. Dec. 21, 2007
Compiler's Notes: Act 164 of 1989, purporting to amend MCL 207.712, could not take effect “unless amendment 2 of House Joint Resolution I of the 85th Legislature becomes a part of the state constitution of 1963 as provided in section 1 of article XII of the state constitution of 1963.” House Joint Resolution I was submitted to, and disapproved by, the people at the special election held on November 7, 1989.


Download our app to see the most-to-date content.