Sec. 11.
[…] Eff. Sept. 4, 1975 ;-- Am. 1982, Act 417, Imd. Eff. Dec. 28, 1982 ;-- Am. 1983, Act 139, Imd. Eff. July 18, 1983 ;-- Am. 1984, Act 122, Imd. Eff. June 1, 1984 ;-- Am. 1993, Act 334, Eff. Apr. 1, 1994 ;-- Am. 1994, Act 266, Imd. Eff. July 6, 1994 ;-- Am. 1994, Act 379, Imd. Eff. Dec. 27, 1994 ;-- Am. 1995, Act 132, Imd. Eff. July 10, 1995 ;-- Am. 1996, Act 446, Imd. Eff. Dec. 19, 1996 ;-- Am. 2001, Act 157, Imd. Eff. Nov. 6, 2001 ;-- Am. 2004, Act 323, Imd. Eff. Aug. 27, 2004 ;-- Am. 2007, Act 195, Imd. Eff. Dec. 21, 2007
Compiler's Notes: Act 165 of 1989, purporting to amend MCL 207.561 and 207.564, could not take effect “unless amendment 2 of House Joint Resolution I of the 85th Legislature becomes a part of the state constitution of 1963 as provided in section 1 of article XII of the state constitution of 1963.” House Joint Resolution I was submitted to, and disapproved by, the people at the special election held on November 7, 1989.
Popular Name: Act 198