(510 ILCS 100/1) (from Ch. 8, par. 501)
[…] The Illinois Administrative Procedure Act and the Illinois Department of Agriculture rules adopted under that Act apply to hearings under this Act.
(Source: P.A. 89-154, eff. 7-19-95.)
(510 ILCS 100/17.15)
Sec. 17.15. Judicial review. All final administrative decisions of the Department are subject to judicial review under Article III of the Code of Civil Procedure and its rules. The term "administrative decision" is defined as in Section 3-101 of the Code of Civil Procedure. Proceedings for judicial review shall be commenced in the circuit court of any county permitted by Section 3-104 of the Code of Civil Procedure.
(Source: P.A. 89-154, eff. 7-19-95.)
(510 ILCS 100/18) (from Ch. 8, par. 518)
Sec. 18. The following Acts are repealed: "An Act to prevent the spread of contagious and infectious diseases among swine", approved June 21, 1895, as amended; "An Act prohibiting the sale or use of live virus in the control of hog cholera", approved May 1, 1957; "An Act to prohibit the entry into this State of feeder pigs which have been vaccinated with virulent live cholera virus", approved July 10, 1959; "An Act in relation to the vaccination of feeder swine imported into Illinois, with anti-hog cholera serum and modified live