(215 ILCS 125/Art. II heading)
[…] for health care services any provision requiring such physician to prescribe any particular drug product to any enrollee unless the enrollee is a hospital in-patient where such drug product may be permitted pursuant to written guidelines or procedures previously established by a pharmaceutical or therapeutics committee of a hospital, approved by the medical staff of such hospital and specifically approved, in writing, by the prescribing physician for his or her patients in such hospital, and unless it is compounded, dispensed or sold by a pharmacy located in a hospital, as defined in Section 3 of the Hospital Licensing Act or a hospital organized under "An Act in relation to the founding and operation of the University of Illinois Hospital and the conduct of University of Illinois health care programs", approved July 3, 1931, as amended.
(Source: P.A. 95-689, eff. 10-29-07.)
(215 ILCS 125/2-4) (from Ch. 111 1/2, par. 1406)
Sec. 2-4. Required minimum net worth; special contingent reserve; deficiency; impairment.