Affidavit to Accompany Charge of Professional Malpractice
[…] For annual survey of law on trial practice and procedure, see 62 Mercer L. Rev. 339 (2010). For annual survey on real property, see 66 Mercer L. Rev. 151 (2014). For article, "Fisher v. Gala: O.C.G.A. § 9-11-9.1(e) Keeping Malpractice Claims Afloat," see 66 Mercer L. Rev. 817 (2015). For annual survey of tort laws, see 67 Mercer L. Rev. 237 (2015). For annual survey on construction law, see 69 Mercer L. Rev. 63 (2017). For note, "Hewitt v. Kalish: Qualifying as an 'Expert Competent to Testify' Under O.C.G.A. Section 9-11-9.1," see 46 Mercer L. Rev. 1537 (1995). For note, "Forty-Eight States are Probably Not Wrong: An Argument for Modernizing Georgia's Legal Malpractice Statute of Limitations," see 33 Ga. St. U.L. Rev. 805 (2017). For comment, "Brown v. Nichols: The Eleventh Circuit Refuses to Play the Erie Game with Georgia's Expert Affidavit Requirement," see 29 Ga. L. Rev. 291 (1994). For comment, "Where Do We Go From Here? The Future of Caps on Noneconomic Medical Malpractice Damages in Georgia," see 28 Ga. St. U.L. Rev. 1341 (2012).