Georgia Code
[…] - The department shall adopt rules to implement this Code section.
(Code 1981, §49-4-193, enacted by Ga. L. 2012, p. 91, § 3/HB 861; Ga. L. 2014, p. 844, § 2/HB 772; Ga. L. 2014, p. 866, § 49/SB 340; Ga. L. 2015, p. 385, § 4-13/HB 252.)
Cross references. - Drug-free workplace programs, T. 34, C. 9, A. 11.
Random drug testing of employees in high risk jobs, T. 45, C. 20, A. 5.
Drug testing for state employment, T. 45, C. 20, A. 6.
Editor's notes. - Ga. L. 2012, p. 91, § 1/HB 861, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Social Responsibility and Accountability Act.'"
Ga. L. 2012, p. 91, § 2/HB 861, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "It is the intent of the General Assembly to: