Georgia Code
[…] "(2) Protect children of poverty by ensuring such funds strengthen family life and reduce the danger that illicit drugs will be introduced into the home environment;
"(3) Assist adults addicted to drugs to avoid the temptation and restructure their lives by focusing on employment and becoming better parents; and
"(4) Ensure that the government does not subsidize the public health risk posed by drug use and the associated criminal activities."
Ga. L. 2015, p. 385, § 1-1/HB 252, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'J. Calvin Hill, Jr., Act.' "