As used in this article, the term:
[…] As used in this article, the term:
(Code 1981, §49-4-168, enacted by Ga. L. 2007, p. 355, § 3/HB 551; Ga. L. 2012, p. 127, § 2-1/HB 822; Ga. L. 2013, p. 141, § 49/HB 79.)
The 2012 amendment, effective July 1, 2012, in the first sentence of paragraph (1), substituted "money or property, whether or not the Georgia Medicaid program or this state has title to such money or property" for "money, property, or services", deleted "or" following "Georgia Medicaid program,", inserted ", agent," inserted ", has provided,", substituted "demanded; if" for "demanded, or if", and added "; or if the money or property is to be spent or used on behalf of or to advance the Georgia Medicaid