Checkout our iOS App for a better way to browser and research.
[…] Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2015, p. 236, § 9-1(b)/HB 170, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "Tax, penalty, and interest liabilities and refund eligibility for prior taxable years shall not be affected by the passage of this Act and shall continue to be governed by the provisions of Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated as it existed immediately prior to the effective date of this Act." This Act became effective July 1, 2015.

Ga. L. 2015, p. 236, § 8-1/HB 170, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Transportation Funding Act of 2015.' "

Ga.