Authorization of Counties and Municipalities to Impose Joint Sales and Use Tax; Rate; Applicability to Sales of Motor Fuels and Food and Beverages
[…] Code Commission notes.

- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2015, the amendment of this Code section by Ga. L. 2015, p. 236, § 5-8/HB 170, was treated as impliedly repealed and superseded by Ga. L. 2015, p. 1443, § 1/HB 106, due to irreconcilable conflict.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2015, p. 236, § 8-1/HB 170, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Transportation Funding Act of 2015.' "

Ga.