Ga. L. 2003, p. 665, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'State and Local Tax Revision Act of 2003.'"
Ga. L. 2004, p. 69, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'State and Local Taxation, Financing, and Service Delivery Revision Act of 2004.'"
Ga. L. 2010, p. 778, § 1/HB 277, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Transportation Investment Act of 2010.'"
Ga.