Income Tax Credits for Low-Emission Vehicles
[…] Ga. L. 2001, p. 109, § 2, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that this Code section is applicable to all taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2001.
Ga. L. 2003, p. 665, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'State and Local Tax Revision Act of 2003.'"
Ga. L. 2003, p. 665, § 47(b), not codified by the General Assembly, provides that this Act shall be applicable to all taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2003.
Ga. L. 2015, p. 236, § 8-1/HB 170, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Transportation Funding Act of 2015.' "
Ga.