Computation of Taxable Net Income
[…] Ga. L. 2012, p. 257, § 7-2/HB 386, not codified by the General Assembly, provides for severability.

Ga. L. 2016, p. 805, § 2/HB 802, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that this Act shall apply to all taxable years beginning on and after January 1, 2016.

Ga. L. 2018, p. 8, § 3-1(a)/HB 918, not codified by the General Assembly, provides, in part, that this Act "shall be applicable to all taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2017."

Ga.