Definitions
[…] The 2018 amendment, effective July 1, 2018, deleted "and" at the end of subparagraph (1)(G), substituted "; and" for a period at the end of subparagraph (1)(H), and added subparagraph (1)(I).
The 2019 amendment, effective July 1, 2019, substituted "Georgia Board of Health Care Workforce" for "Georgia Board for Physician Workforce" in subparagraph (1)(D).
Code Commission notes. - Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2015, "and" was deleted at the end of subparagraph (1)(F).
Editor's notes. - Ga. L. 2005, p. 88, § 1/HB 172, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Crime Victims Restitution Act of 2005.'"
Ga. L. 2015, p. 422, § 6-1/HB 310, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that the amendment by this Act shall apply to sentences entered on or after July 1, 2015.