Additional Tax Imposed by Innkeepers; Forms for Reporting; Use of Funds From Additional Taxes; Provisions for Termination
[…] Such budget offices shall certify any such lack of appropriation to the Code Revision Commission for purposes of updating the Code in accordance with this subsection.

(Code 1981, §48-13-50.3, enacted by Ga. L. 2015, p. 236, § 5-15/HB 170; Ga. L. 2015, p. 1443, § 3/HB 106; Ga. L. 2020, p. 903, § 3-2/HB 105.)

Code Commission notes.

- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2015, the enactment of this Code section by Ga. L. 2015, p. 236, § 5-15/HB 170, was treated as impliedly repealed and superseded by Ga. L. 2015, p. 1443, § 3/HB 106, due to irreconcilable conflict.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2015, p. 236, § 8-1/HB 170, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Transportation Funding Act of 2015.' "

Ga.