As used in this title, the term:
[…] Ga. L. 2016, p. 1, § 8/HB 742, not codified by the General Assembly, provides, in part, that: "Section 1 of this Act shall be applicable to all taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2015."
Ga. L. 2017, p. 4, § 2/HB 283, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that the amendment of paragraph (14) shall be applicable to all taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2016.
Ga. L. 2018, p. 8, § 3-1(a)/HB 918, not codified by the General Assembly, provides, in part, that this Act "shall be applicable to all taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2017."
Ga. L. 2019, p. 817, § 3/HB 419, not codified by the General Assembly, provides, in part, that this Act "shall be applicable to all taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2018."
Ga.