Definitions
[…] The 2002 amendment, effective April 25, 2002, added paragraphs (4.1), (5.1), (10.1), (10.2), (10.3), (10.4), (11.1), (12.1), (12.2), (14.1), (14.2), and (15.1), added the last sentence in paragraph (7), substituted "and ancillary" for "or ancillary" near the end of paragraph (13), and added ", including a cooperative or an electric membership corporation" at the end of paragraph (14).

The 2009 amendment, effective July 1, 2009, substituted "Department of Human Services" for "Department of Human Resources" in paragraph (12.1).

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2002, p. 475, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Natural Gas Consumers' Relief Act.'"