Legislative Findings and Intent; Bill of Rights for Consumers
[…] (Code 1981, §46-4-151, enacted by Ga. L. 1997, p. 798, § 4; Ga. L. 2002, p. 475, § 6.)

The 2002 amendment, effective April 25, 2002, in subsection (a), deleted "and" at the end of paragraph (a)(1), substituted a semicolon for a period at the end of paragraph (a)(2), and added paragraphs (a)(3) and (a)(4); in subsection (b), deleted "and" at the end of paragraph (b)(7), substituted a semicolon for a period at the end of paragraph (b)(8), and added paragraphs (b)(9) and (b)(10).

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2002, p. 475, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Natural Gas Consumers' Relief Act.'"