Enforcement of Chapter; Investigations; Subpoenas; Cooperation With Attorney General, Law Enforcement, and Regulatory Agencies
[…] (Code 1981, §43-17-11, enacted by Ga. L. 1988, p. 490, § 1; Ga. L. 2000, p. 1589, § 3; Ga. L. 2010, p. 838, § 10/SB 388; Ga. L. 2015, p. 1088, § 30/SB 148.)

The 2015 amendment, effective July 1, 2015, in subsection (e), substituted "Attorney General" for "administrator of Part 2 of Article 15 of Chapter 1 of Title 10, known as the 'Fair Business Practices Act of 1975,'" in the first sentence, and, in the last sentence, substituted "Attorney General" for "administrator" and inserted "or she".