The administration shall have, in addition to any other powers conferred by this chapter, the following powers:
[…] (Ga. L. 1960, p. 880, § 4; Ga. L. 1968, p. 1011, § 1; Ga. L. 1973, p. 1300, § 1; Ga. L. 1975, p. 1163, § 1; Ga. L. 1983, p. 1795, § 1; Ga. L. 1985, p. 283, § 1; Ga. L. 1989, p. 415, § 2; Ga. L. 1991, p. 94, § 42; Ga. L. 2005, p. 1222, § 5/HB 58; Ga. L. 2007, p. 224, § 6/HB 313.)
Cross references.- Restriction on sale of goods manufactured by inmates of state or county correctional institutions, § 42-5-60.
Editor's notes.- Ga. L. 2005, p. 1222, § 1/HB 58, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Working Against Recidivism Act.'"
Ga. L. 2005, p. 1222, § 2/HB 58, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "The General Assembly finds and declares that: