Substantial Drug Related Activity Upon Real Property; Knowledge of Owner; Remedies Cumulative
[…] be deemed to have actual knowledge of substantial drug related activity occurring on a parcel of real property if the district attorney" at the beginning; substituted "unrelated incidents occurring" for "separate incidents" near the middle; twice substituted "24" for "12"; substituted "charges" for "indictments" in the middle and at the end; substituted "charge which is the subject of such notice, three or more additional unrelated incidents" for "indictment which are the subject of such notice, three or more separate incidents" near the end; added subsection (d); and redesignated former subsection (d) as present subsection (e). See Editor's notes for applicability.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2019, p. 74, § 1-1/SB 158, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Anti-Human Trafficking Protective Response Act.'"

Ga. L. 2019, p. 74, § 3-1/SB 158, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall become effective on July 1, 2019, and shall apply to offenses which occur on or after that date.