(c) (1) (A) Except as provided in subparagraph (C) of this paragraph, the points to be assessed for each offense shall be as provided in the following schedule:
[…] Ga. L. 2010, p. 1156, § 4/HB 23, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that the amendment by that Act shall be applicable to offenses committed on or after July 1, 2010.
Ga. L. 2010, p. 1158, § 1/SB 360, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Caleb Sorohan Act for Saving Lives by Preventing Texting While Driving.'"
Ga. L. 2010, p. 1158, § 6/SB 360, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that the amendment by that Act shall apply to offenses committed on or after July 1, 2010.
Ga. L. 2018, p. 127, § 1/HB 673, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Hands-Free Georgia Act.'"