Form and Contents of Application for Registration; Heavy Vehicle Tax; Satisfactory Proof of Insurance Coverage
[…] Ga. L. 2002, p. 1024, § 7, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall become effective November 1, 2002; provided, however, that the Act shall be effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval for the purposes of the authority of the commissioner to adopt rules and regulations and to employ staff and expend moneys within the limits of funds appropriated or otherwise made available for such purpose."

Ga. L. 2014, p. 704, § 1/SB 23, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Stacey Nicole English Act.'"

U.S. Code.

- Subchapter D of Chapter 36 of the Internal Revenue Code, referred to in paragraph (c)(1), is codified at 26 U.S.C. § 4481 et seq.

Administrative Rules and Regulations.