Behavioral Health Coordinating Council; Membership; Meetings; Obligations
[…] The Act was approved by the Governor on April 27, 1993.

Ga. L. 1993, p. 1445, which amends this Code section, provides, in § 19.1, not codified by the General Assembly, that the amendment is repealed on June 30, 1999; however, Ga. L. 1998, p. 870, § 1, struck § 19.1 of Ga. L. 1993, p. 1445, which would have repealed the 1993 amendment to this Code section.

Ga. L. 2015, p. 422, § 6-1/HB 310, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall become effective July 1, 2015, and shall apply to sentences entered on or after such date."

Ga. L. 2019, p. 148, § 2-1/HB 186, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This part shall be known and may be cited as 'The Health Act.'"