Enumeration of Unfair Methods of Competition and Unfair or Deceptive Acts or Practices; Penalty
[…] Punishment for misdemeanors generally, § 17-10-3.

Code Commission notes.

- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2002, in subdivision (b)(8)(A)(iv)(II), "this division" was substituted for "this Code section" in the second sentence and "in this division" was substituted for "herein" in the last sentence.

Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2020, "or" was deleted at the end of paragraph (b)(14.1) and "; or" was substituted for a period at the end of paragraph (b)(14.2).

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2002, p. 441, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Consumers' Health Insurance Protection Act.'"

Ga.