Eligibility to Receive Tax Credits; Obligations of Rural Hospitals After Receipt of Funds; Posting Information on Website
[…] 2. The operations manual created pursuant to paragraph (3) of subsection (b) of this Code section;
    3. The annual report prepared pursuant to paragraph (2) of subsection (c) of this Code section;
    4. The total amount received by each third party that participated in soliciting, administering, or managing donations; and
    5. A link to the Department of Revenue's website containing the information included in subsection (d) of Code Section 48-7-29.20.

(Code 1981, §31-8-9.1, enacted by Ga. L. 2017, p. 511, § 1/SB 180; Ga. L. 2017, p. 774, § 31/HB 323; Ga. L. 2019, p. 148, § 1-14/HB 186; Ga. L. 2019, p. 183, § 3/HB 321.)

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2017, p. 774, § 54(e)/HB 323, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "In the event of a conflict between a provision in Sections 1 through 53 of this Act and a provision of another Act enacted at the 2017 regular session of the General Assembly, the provision of such other Act shall control over the conflicting provision in Sections 1 through 53 of this Act to the extent of the conflict." Accordingly, the amendment to subparagraph (c)(1)(A) of this Code section by Ga. L. 2017, p. 774, § 31(7)/HB 323, was not given effect.

Ga.